top of page
BOWLING HONOURS BOARD

9 FOR 52 - MATT BALDWIN v Old Glossop

1ST TEAM - DIVISION ONE - 20TH APRIL 2012

 

9 FOR 75 - MATT BALDWIN v Birch Vale

1ST TEAM - DIVISION ONE - 15TH JULY 2017

 

8 FOR 20 - DAN GILBRIDE v Broadbottom

1ST TEAM - DIVISION ONE - 7TH MAY 2022

 

8 FOR 96 - CORY FLINT v Birch Vale

1ST TEAM - DIVISION ONE - 17TH MAY 2014

 

7 FOR 29 JOE GREGORY v High Lane

2ND TEAM - DIVISION TWO - 20TH MAY 2023

7 FOR 29 DAN GILBRIDE v Hayfield

1ST TEAM - DIVISION ONE - 4TH JUNE 2022

 

7 FOR 34 - ROB JONES v Newton

2ND TEAM - DIVISION THREE - 4TH SEPTEMBER 2010

 

7 FOR 35 - KIERAN JONES v Hazel Grove

1ST TEAM - DIVISION TWO - 25TH JUNE 2015

 

7 FOR 40 - SEAN CRITCHLOW v Offerton

1ST TEAM - DIVISION TWO - 6TH JUNE 2015

 

7 FOR 53 - SHAUN CARTLEDGE v New Mills

1ST TEAM - DIVISION TWO - 4TH SEPTEMBER 2010

6 FOR 14 - DAN GILBRIDE v Hazel Grove

1ST TEAM - DIVISION ONE - 1ST JUNE 2024

 

6 FOR 17 - SEAN CRITCHLOW v Whaley Bridge

1ST TEAM - DIVISION ONE - 22ND JUNE 2019

 

6 FOR 18 - CORY FLINT v Newton

2ND TEAM - DIVISION THREE -19TH JUNE 2021

 

6 FOR 20 - ROB JONES v New Mills

2ND TEAM - DIVISION THREE - 18TH JUNE 2016

 

6 FOR 23 - STEPHEN GREEN v Hazel Grove

2ND TEAM - DIVISION TWO - 1ST JUNE 2024

6 FOR 23 - MATT BALDWIN v Woodley

1ST TEAM - DIVISION ONE - 17TH SEPTEMBER 2012

 

6 FOR 25 - CORY FLINT v Woodley

2ND TEAM - DIVISION THREE - 15TH MAY 2021

 

6 FOR 26 - ROB JONES v Old Glossop

2ND TEAM - DIVISION THREE - 17TH JULY 2010

 

6 FOR 26 - CORY FLINT v New Mills

2ND TEAM - DIVISION THREE - 3RD JUNE 2017

 

6 FOR 32 - DAN WATERHOUSE v Broadbottom

1ST TEAM - DIVISION ONE - 31ST JULY 2021

 

6 FOR 35 - DAVE CARTLEDGE v Pott Shrigley

1ST TEAM - DIVISION ONE - 4TH SEPTEMBER 2021

 

6 FOR 37 - DAN GILBRIDE v Hazel Grove

1ST TEAM DIVISION ONE - 18TH JUNE 2022

 

6 FOR 40  - ROB JONES v Compstall

2ND TEAM - DIVISION THREE - 18TH SEPTEMBER 2010

 

6 FOR 43 - DAVE CARTLEDGE v Compstall

1ST TEAM - DIVISION ONE - 6TH AUGUST 2016

 

6 FOR 63 - DAVE CARTLEDGE v New Mills

1ST TEAM - DIVISION ONE - 8TH JUNE 2013

 

5 FOR 4 - DAN WATERHOUSE v Dinting

2ND TEAM - DIVISION THREE - 5TH AUGUST 2017

 

5 FOR 10 - SEAN CRITCHLOW v New Mills

1ST TEAM - DIVISION ONE - 1ST AUGUST 2020

5 FOR 11 - DAN WATERHOUSE v Hayfield

1ST TEAM - DIVISION ONE - 11TH MAY 2024

 

5 FOR 13 - JONTY NORTON v Mottram

2ND TEAM - DIVISION THREE - 8TH AUGUST 2015

 

5 FOR 14 - BEN BAGSHAW v Old Glossop

2ND TEAM - DIVISION FOUR - 22ND JULY 2019

 

5 FOR 15 - DAN WATERHOUSE v Broadbottom

2ND TEAM - DIVISION THREE - 29TH JULY 2017

 

5 FOR 16 - CORY FLINT v New Mills

2ND TEAM - DIVISION THREE - 16TH MAY 2015

5 FOR 18 - DAN GILBRIDE v Whaley Bridge

1ST TEAM - DIVISION ONE - 25TH MAY 2024

 

5 FOR 18 - DAN GILBRIDE v New Mills

1ST TEAM - DIVISION ONE - 1ST AUGUST 2020

 

5 FOR 19 - SEAN CRITCHLOW v Stalybridge

1ST TEAM - DIVISION ONE - 28TH AUGUST 2021

5 FOR 20 - STEPHEN GREEN v Hollingworth

2ND TEAM - 2ND DIVISION - 4TH MAY 2024

 

5 FOR 20 - DAN WATERHOUSE v Tintwistle

1ST TEAM - 1ST DIVISION - 28TH MAY 2022

 

5 FOR 21 - PETE JOHNSON v Hadfield

2ND TEAM - DIVISION THREE - 4TH JULY 2015

5 FOR 23 - DAN WATERHOUSE v Old Glossop

1ST TEAM - 1ST DIVISION - 18TH MAY 2024

 

5 FOR 23 - ROB JONES v Hadfield

2ND TEAM - DIVISION THREE - 25TH JUNE 2016

 

5 FOR 23 - MATT BALDWIN v Hayfield

2ND TEAM - DIVISION THREE - 1ST JULY 2017

 

5 FOR 23 - DAN GILBRIDE v Woodley

1ST TEAM - DIVISION ONE - 5TH SEPTEMBER 2020

 

5 FOR 23 - JAMES GEMMELL v New Mills

1ST TEAM - BISSENDEN CUP - 29TH MAY 2022

 

5 FOR 24 - KIERAN JONES v Broadbottom

2ND TEAM - DIVISION THREE - 18TH JULY 2015

 

5 FOR 24 - BEN BAGSHAW v New Mills

2ND TEAM - DIVISION FOUR - 1ST SEPTEMBER 2018

 

5 FOR 24 - DAN WALKER v Chapel

2ND TEAM - DIVISION THREE - 29TH MAY 2021

5 FOR 27 - CORY FLINT v Chapel

2ND TEAM - 2ND DIVISION - 13TH JULY 2023

 

5 FOR 27 - JAMES GEMMELL v New Mills

1ST TEAM - 1ST DIVISION - 29TH MAY 2022

 

5 FOR 28 - SEAN CRITCHLOW v Buxworth

1ST TEAM - DIVISION ONE - 15TH JULY 2017

 

5 FOR 28 - DAVE CARTLEDGE V Hollingworth

1ST TEAM - DIVISION TWO - 15TH AUGUST 2015

 

5 FOR 28 - KIERAN COLLINS v Woodley

2ND TEAM - DIVISION FOUR - 28TH JULY 2018

5 FOR 29 - SEAN CRITCHLOW v Broadbottom

1ST TEAM - DIVISION ONE - 6TH MAY 2023

 

5 FOR 29 - REECE JOHNSON v Woodley

2ND TEAM - DIVISION THREE - 8TH JULY 2017

 

5 FOR 30 - CORY FLINT v Buxworth

1ST TEAM - DIVISION ONE - 14TH MAY 2016

 

5 FOR 31 - SEAN CRITCHLOW v Woodley

1ST TEAM - DIVISION TWO - 20TH MAY 2023

5 FOR 31 - DAVE CARTLEDGE v New Mills

1ST TEAM - DIVISION ONE - 18TH JUNE 2016

5 FOR 32 - ASH BURGESS v Charlesworth

2ND TEAM - DIVISION TWO - 27TH MAY 2023

 

5 FOR 33 - JONTY NORTON v Broadbottom

2ND TEAM - DIVISION THREE - 18TH JULY 2015

 

5 FOR 34 - SEAN CRITCHLOW v Broadbottom

1ST TEAM - DIVISION ONE - 13TH MAY 2017

  

5 FOR 36 - DAN WATERHOUSE v Tintwistle

2ND TEAM - DIVISION THREE - 24TH JUNE 2017

5 FOR 37 - DAVE CARTLEDGE v Hazel Grove

1ST TEAM - DIVISION ONE - 1ST JULY 2023

 

5 FOR 37 - DAN WATERHOUSE v Woodley

2ND TEAM - DIVISION THREE - 22ND APRIL 2017

 

5 FOR 37 - JACK GREGORY v High Lane

1ST TEAM - DIVISION TWO - 18TH APRIL 2015

 

5 FOR 38 - DAVE CARTLEDGE v Birch Vale

1ST TEAM - DIVISION TWO - 8TH AUGUST 2015

 

5 FOR 38 - TOM DRABBLE v Charlesworth

2ND TEAM - DIVISION THREE - 31ST MAY 2014

 

5 FOR 39 - DAVE CARTLEDGE v Mottram

1ST TEAM - DIVISION ONE - 2ND JUNE 2018

 

5 FOR 40 - DAN WALKER v Hadfield

1ST TEAM - DIVISION ONE - 12TH AUGUST 2017

 

5 FOR 41 - TOM DRABBLE v Hayfield

2ND TEAM - DIVISION THREE - 7TH MAY 2016

 

5 FOR 45 - ROB JONES v Hawk Green

2ND TEAM - DIVISION THREE - 25TH APRIL 2015

 

5 FOR 45 - CORY FLINT v Buxton

1ST TEAM - DIVISION TWO - 13TH JUNE 2015

5 FOR 45 - KEEGAN RIDGEWAY v Old Glossop

2ND TEAM - DIVISION TWO - 18TH MAY 2024

5 FOR 46 - DAN GILBRIDE v Newton

1ST TEAM - DIVISION ONE - 27TH MAY 2023

 

5 FOR 47 - SEAN CRITCHLOW v Hayfield

1ST TEAM - DIVISION ONE - 23RD JUNE 2018

 

5 FOR 47 - ROB JONES v Dinting

2ND TEAM - DIVISION THREE - 6TH JUNE 2015

 

5 FOR 48 - CORY FLINT v Birch Vale

1ST TEAM - DIVISION TWO - 23RD MAY 2015

5 FOR 49 - DAN GILBRIDE v Tintwistle

1ST TEAM - DIVISION ONE - 3RD JUNE 2023

 

5 FOR 49 - RUAIRI DOLAN v Mottram

1ST TEAM - DIVISION ONE - 17TH SEPTEMBER 2016

 

5 FOR 52 - SEAN CRITCHLOW v Mottram

1ST TEAM - DIVISION ONE - 21ST JUNE 2014

5 FOR 53 - DAN GILBRIDE v Old Glossop

1ST TEAM - DIVISION ONE - 20TH JULY 2024

 

5 FOR 56 - PAUL SCOWEN v Charlesworth

2ND TEAM - DIVISION THREE - 16TH AUGUST 2014

 

5 FOR 59 - KIERAN COLLINS v Chapel

2ND TEAM - DIVISION TWO - 16TH SEPTEMBER 2023

5 FOR 61 - RUAIRI DOLAN v Tintwistle

1ST TEAM - DIVISION ONE - 18TH JUNE 2016

 

5 FOR 70 - KIERAN JONES v Compstall

1ST TEAM - DIVISION ONE - 23RD AUGUST 2014

 

5 FOR 74 - SEAN CRITCHLOW v Buxworth

1ST TEAM - DIVISION TWO - 5TH SEPTEMBER 2015

 

5 FOR 89 - SEAN CRITCHLOW v Hawk Green

1ST TEAM - DIVISION ONE - 16TH JUNE 2018

 

5 FOR 89 - SEAN CRITCHLOW v Charlesworth

1ST TEAM - DIVISION TWO - 18TH JULY 2015

bottom of page